People

From IMTR

Permanent Staff

Non Permanent Staff

  • Julien Bloit
  • Fabien Cesari (projects Sample Orchestrator 2, Voice4Games)
  • Jean-Philippe Lambert (projects Sample Orchestrator 2, Voice4Games)
  • Tommaso Bianco (ATER)
  • Sarah Fdili Alaoui (also LIMSI CNRS laboratory UPR 3251)

PhD Students

Collaborations

Past Collaborators

  • Alain Bonardi (Paris 8, University)
  • Victor Zappi (Topophonie project)
  • Arshia Cont
  • Keith Hamel (University of British Columbia)
  • Jean-Philippe Lambert
  • Christopher Dobrian (UC Irvine)
  • Vincent Goudard
  • David Fenech
  • Tobias Grosshauser
  • Nicolas Leroy
  • Rémy Muller
  • Alice Daquet

Master Students and Interns

2013

  • Mindaugas Badokas (Erasmus)
  • Luis Colin Malagon (LRI, Université Paris-Sud)
  • Alejandro Van Zandt-Escobar (Princeton)

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

  • Baptiste Caramiaux (Master ATIAM) - Sound Gesturefication
  • Bruno Zamborlin (Master University of Bologna) – Gesture following

2007

  • Sylvain Cadars (Master ATIAM) - Concatenative synthesis of rythmic structures
  • Anthony Sypniewski (Master ATIAM) - Gesture following for music interactivity
  • Helene Lotito - I-MAESTRO project

2006

  • Pierre Duquesne (Master ATIAM) – Improvised saxophone segmentation with HMMs
  • Florian Kaiser (Master ATIAM) - Multimodal descriptors for the recognition of violin bow strokes
  • Olivier Ricordeau (Master ATIAM) – Automatic audio feature selection for real-time applications
  • Bruno Verbrugghe (Master ATIAM) - Interface for the navigation in high-dimensional descriptor spaces for concatentive synthesis
  • Jerome Tuncer (Ecole Louis-Lumière) - Granular synthesis and its realtime musical control with the electric guitar

2005

  • Julien Bloit (Master ATIAM)- Voice analysis for synthesis control
  • Aymeric Devergié (AST Grenoble) - HMM violin bow stroke segmentation
  • Baptiste de la Gorce (Univ. Aix-Marseille) - Real-time phase vocoder
  • Frédéric Leau (ENSEA) - Segmentation of gesture motion capture data
  • Julien Rachedi (Master ATIAM) - Phoneme classification in real-time
  • Pierre Duquesne (Master ATIAM 1) - FTM for PureData
  • Sebastien Gulluni (Master ATIAM 1) - Optimized tree structure for RT MIR
  • Bruno Vergbrugge (Master ATIAM 1) - Network music performance

2004

  • Arshia Cont (DEA ATIAM) – HMM training for score following
  • Hagen Kaprykowsky - Time modelling in HMMs
  • Remy Müller (DEA Images et Systèmes) – Gesture recognition
  • Nicolas Rasamimanana (DEA ATIAM) – Augmented violin
  • Etienne Rostagno (Univ. de Valenciennes) - Documentation FTM/Gabor

2003

  • Raphaël Duée (DEA ATIAM) – Text following
  • Lise George (DEA ATIAM) – Text following
  • Vincent Goudard (INSA) – Cross standard plug-in development
  • Remy Müller (INSA) – Cross standard plug-in development
  • Thomas Pellegrini (DEA ATIAM) – Text following
Personal tools